Free Legal Advice Philippines

Disclaimer: This web site is designed for general information only and does not create attorney-client relationship. Persons accessing this site are encouraged to seek independent counsel for legal advice regarding their individual legal issues.

Log in

I forgot my password

You are not connected. Please login or register

art. 34, is it voidable?

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 art. 34, is it voidable? on Thu Mar 01, 2012 3:48 pm

gud day po...ask ko lang po sana if posible ba na void ang kasal nmin ng ex ko? kinasal po kami 2004 and i was 23 yrs. old that time, according po sa nababasa ko kelangan daw po ay 5 years na nagsasama para magamit ang art. 34 pero wala pa po kami 5 years that time..
ngayon po almost 6 years na kami hiwalay and ngayon ko lang po nalaman na iba ang marriage license sa marriage contract, at under art. 34 po pala ang marriage namin,.posible po ba na void ang kasal namin? do i need to file an anullment? super mahal po kasi ng anullment,,is there any posible and cheapest way para po mapawalang bisa ang kasal namin noon.. sana po ay matulungan nyo po ako at mabigyan ng linaw ang mga tanong ko..thank you po..

View user profile

2 Re: art. 34, is it voidable? on Fri Mar 02, 2012 10:05 pm


if it can be proven that you did not live together, then it can be declared void. but definitely a court petition has to be filed.

[i] Visit our FB Page: BPO Employee Legal Advice
Warning and Disclaimer: I am not your lawyer; and you are not my client. With the limitations of an  Internet forum, a thorough review of your concern is not possible. View my comments at YOUR OWN RISK. It is best to actually retain a lawyer for your individual concerns.
View user profile

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum