Free Legal Advice Philippines

Disclaimer: This web site is designed for general information only and does not create attorney-client relationship. Persons accessing this site are encouraged to seek independent counsel for legal advice regarding their individual legal issues.

Log in

I forgot my password




You are not connected. Please login or register

PATULONG PO PLEASE.. PARENTAL RIGHTS..

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 PATULONG PO PLEASE.. PARENTAL RIGHTS.. on Mon Sep 02, 2013 1:48 am

teenproblemada


Arresto Menor
INFO:
Ako po ngayon ay 17yo at 7momths na buntis sa una kong anak. Ang boyfriend ko po ay 19yo na at sinusuportahan naman kami ng anak ko sa mga pangangailangan namin. 18yo na po ako pag nanganak na ko.

SITWASYON:
Ayaw pa ako pakawalan ng mga magulang ko dahil menor de edad pa daw ako at wala pa sa tamang edad para magpamilya at bumukod sa kanila.

TANONG:
1. Pwede na ba kami bumukod ng boyfriend ko pagkapanganak ko? (18yo na po ako nun)

SITWASYON:
Gusto ng boyfriend ko na sa kanila muna manirahan yung bata habang hindi pa kami pinapayagan magsama ng mga magukang ko at sang-ayon naman ako dun.

TANONG:
1. Pwede po ba mangyarii ang gusto namin na sa kanila tutuloy yung bata?
2. Pwede pa ba mangialam ang mga magulang ko sa mga desisyon namin para sa anak namin?

SITWASYON:
Natatakot po ako na baka ipakulong yung boyfriend ko pag sumama na ako sakanya pagkapanganak ko (na 18yo na ko).

TANONG:
1. Pwede ba nila ipakulong ang boyfriend ko ng Seduction/Abduction gayong kusa naman ako sumama at kagustuhan ko din yun?

SANA PO MATULUNGAN NIYO AKO.

View user profile

2 Re: PATULONG PO PLEASE.. PARENTAL RIGHTS.. on Fri Sep 06, 2013 11:45 pm

teenproblemada


Arresto Menor
up.. please help

View user profile

3 article 403 on Sat Sep 21, 2013 8:24 am

zerafika


Arresto Menor
I am not a lawyer pero in my opinion even if you turn 18 you are still considered a minor. You may try to search for article 403 of the civil code, I think the age of majority was revised from 18 to 21. So kahit na manganganak ka ng 18 years old, kailangan pa dn ng parental consent unless you are emancipated. Emancipation, I believe, is the process of waiving your independence from your parents in which case you are independently cutting all your ties from your parents (I don't think this is a good idea). Hindi ako masyadong familiar with emancipation so just read the civil code na lang regarding this. Anyway in my opinion I think you should jusf do what your parent's say for the meantime esp kung within reason naman. I don't think they can refrain your bf though from seeing your child kasi he has legal rights over the child

View user profile

4 Re: PATULONG PO PLEASE.. PARENTAL RIGHTS.. on Sun Sep 22, 2013 10:37 am

attyLLL


moderator
at 18, you are now a full fledged adult, and you can choose to stay with your bf's family.


_________________
[i] Visit our FB Page: BPO Employee Legal Advice
Warning and Disclaimer: I am not your lawyer; and you are not my client. With the limitations of an  Internet forum, a thorough review of your concern is not possible. View my comments at YOUR OWN RISK. It is best to actually retain a lawyer for your individual concerns.
View user profile

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum