Free Legal Advice Philippines

Disclaimer: This web site is designed for general information only and does not create attorney-client relationship. Persons accessing this site are encouraged to seek independent counsel for legal advice regarding their individual legal issues.

Log in

I forgot my password




You are not connected. Please login or register

My wife to be is blacklisted what could I do?

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 My wife to be is blacklisted what could I do? on Mon Nov 03, 2014 3:01 pm

koriboko


Arresto Menor
Dear Pinoy Lawyers,

I had been living with my foreign gf for 6 years now.We own a business together,every year she comes back and forth to PH. Way back 2011 business went bad and we lost a lot of money she got pregnant what we have left we used it for the baby.We cant pay her visa fee. I had a job but I can't fully support the visa extension and i feel soory about it. Now I got a good job and we could pay about 36months of overstay fee including penalties but she would stay 5 years outside PH.We had plan to marry and she would stay here in PH with our baby because life outside PH is also is not easy for her and for me.What would be the best step we would take. Marry first and pay the extension fee? If she continue want to stay here we are not sure how could we remove her name in the blacklist.Some people we ask they ask more money in BI.how could we find a good lawyer that has a fair judgement with a fair price.She would rather stay blacklist than be away from her child. How could we solution this ? we would gladly appreciate your advise.

Best Regards,

View user profile

concepab


Reclusion Perpetua
koriboko wrote:Dear Pinoy Lawyers,

I had been living with my foreign gf for 6 years now.We own a business together,every year she comes back and forth to PH. Way back 2011 business went bad and we lost a lot of money she got pregnant what we have left  we used it for the baby.We cant pay her visa fee. I had a job but I can't fully support the visa extension and i feel soory about it. Now I got a good job and we could pay about 36months of overstay fee including penalties but she would stay 5 years outside PH.We had plan to marry and she would stay here in PH with our baby because life outside PH is also is not easy for her and for me.What would be the best step we would take. Marry first and pay the extension fee? If she continue want to stay here we are not sure how could we remove her name in the  blacklist.Some people we ask they ask more money in BI.how could we find a good lawyer that has a fair judgement with a fair price.She would rather stay blacklist than be away from her child. How could we solution this ? we would gladly appreciate your advise.

Best Regards,

Have you tried to contact BI?

View user profile

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum