Free Legal Advice Philippines

Disclaimer: This web site is designed for general information only and does not create attorney-client relationship. Persons accessing this site are encouraged to seek independent counsel for legal advice regarding their individual legal issues.

Log in

I forgot my password




You are not connected. Please login or register

help extrajudical settlement of estate with deed of sale

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

kathlyncleng


Arresto Menor
Ano po ba ang tamang proseso nito, ibinibenta po sa amin ang lupang may ari ay patay na ng kanyang 3 anak na nasa tamang edad na. Kailangan pa po ba nitong dumaan sa korte?

View user profile

Ladie


Prision Mayor
For:  Kathlyncleng:

Palagay ko hindi na kailangan magdaan sa korte KUNG KOMPLETO ANG MGA DOKUMENTO, NAPUBLISH SA NEWSPAPER ANG EXTRA JUDICIAL SETTLEMENT OF ESTATE WITH DEED OF SALE, BAYAD ANG TRANSFER TAX FROM PARENTS TO HEIRS AT ANG REALTY TAX O AMILYAR (MUNICIPAL TREASURER'S OFFICE), BAYAD ANG ESTATE TAX BY THE HEIRS SA BIR (DAPAT MAY CERTIFICATION AUTHORIZING REGISTRATION OR "CAR" FROM BIR), MAY OWNER'S DUPLICATE COPY OF ORIGINAL CERTIFICATE O TRANSFER OF CERTIFICATE OF TITLE WITH AUTHENTICATED COPY FROM REGISTRY OF DEEDS, ETC.  Check mo rin ang Family Code Executive Order 209 if the deceased landowners for any "illegitimate" children's rights, Rule 74 of the Rule of Court on completeness of the heirs settlement of the estate, Tax Reform Act of 1997 on Estate Tax payments.  Check mo rin sa Registry of Deeds kung hindi nakamortgage o mayroon encumbrances, o paano na-acquire ng mga deceased landowners ang property at hindi ito under the Agrarian o Comprehensive Agricultural land kasi HINDI SALEABLE OR DONORABLE ang mga ganitong lupa KUNDI TRANSFERABLE LANG BY INHERITANCE - NAKALAGAY SA TITULO ITO

Kapag hindi nagkakasundo ang mga heirs sa settlement of the estate, dito applicable ang pagpepetition sa korte at korte magdedesisyon.

NOTE:  I am not a lawyer but only an ordinary person sharing through my experience that maybe helpful in your problem.

View user profile

Ladie


Prision Mayor
For:  Kathlyncleng:

Palagay ko hindi na kailangan magdaan sa korte KUNG KOMPLETO ANG MGA DOKUMENTO, NAPUBLISH SA NEWSPAPER ANG EXTRA JUDICIAL SETTLEMENT OF ESTATE WITH DEED OF SALE, BAYAD ANG TRANSFER TAX FROM PARENTS TO HEIRS AT ANG REALTY TAX O AMILYAR (MUNICIPAL TREASURER'S OFFICE), BAYAD ANG ESTATE TAX BY THE HEIRS SA BIR (DAPAT MAY CERTIFICATION AUTHORIZING REGISTRATION OR "CAR" FROM BIR), MAY OWNER'S DUPLICATE COPY OF ORIGINAL CERTIFICATE O TRANSFER OF CERTIFICATE OF TITLE WITH AUTHENTICATED COPY FROM REGISTRY OF DEEDS, ETC.  Check mo rin ang Family Code Executive Order 209 if the deceased landowners for any "illegitimate" children's rights, Rule 74 of the Rule of Court on completeness of the heirs settlement of the estate, Tax Reform Act of 1997 on Estate Tax payments.  Check mo rin sa Registry of Deeds kung hindi nakamortgage o mayroon encumbrances, o paano na-acquire ng mga deceased landowners ang property at hindi ito under the Agrarian o Comprehensive Agricultural land kasi HINDI SALEABLE OR DONORABLE ang mga ganitong lupa KUNDI TRANSFERABLE LANG BY INHERITANCE - NAKALAGAY SA TITULO ITO

Kapag hindi nagkakasundo ang mga heirs sa settlement of the estate, dito applicable ang pagpepetition sa korte at korte magdedesisyon.

NOTE:  I am not a lawyer but only an ordinary person sharing through my experience that maybe helpful in your problem.

View user profile

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum