Free Legal Advice Philippines

Disclaimer: This web site is designed for general information only and does not create attorney-client relationship. Persons accessing this site are encouraged to seek independent counsel for legal advice regarding their individual legal issues.

Log in

I forgot my password




You are not connected. Please login or register

When is a Contract ratified?

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 When is a Contract ratified? on Sat Aug 06, 2011 10:21 pm

petergarbanzos


Arresto Menor
A entered into a cafeteria concession contract with B which is renewable after 2 years. If after 2 years the contract isn't renewed, the new concessionaire, C, should pay A 50% of the cost of the concession. Two years had already passed but the contract wasn't renewed and no new concessionaire was engaged. Is the contract ratified? Is the contract rescissible as defined under Civil Code Art. 1381, paragraph 5?

View user profile

2 Re: When is a Contract ratified? on Mon Aug 08, 2011 11:52 am

lOst_StuDent


Prision Correccional
Hi Peter,

This is not the thread to post this question. Look at the title of this thread. It says FREE BAR REVIEW MATERIALS DOWNLOAD. Post your class assignment somewhere else. Thanks!

View user profile

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum